CURRENT & PAST ACCOLADES

 

 2020 Third Quarter

 

 

 

Lee Burgess “Silence” Short Film: Best Actress

 

Lee Burgess “Glow” Best Drama Screenplay

 

Emad Hamdy “My Way” Music Track

 

Teresa Finley “Still In My Heart” Best Low Budget Film

 

Arek Zasowski “Chinese Angel” Short Film: Best Actor, Short Film: Drama

 

Christopher Annino “The Picture Bowl” Legendary Award

 

Katarzyna Adamus “Name of success” Best Drama Screenplay

 

Arun Paul Kapur “Be Kind” Best Smartphone Film

 

Gibelys Coronado/ Francisco Villarroel  “Two autumns in Paris” Best Picture Grand Jury, Best Writer Grand  Jury, Best Drama

 

Christopher Annino “ Waves “ Legendary Award

 

Christopher Annino “Killer Bees society “ Best Trailer

 

Christopher Annino “Tabun “ Legendary Award

 

Hugo Teugels “THE QUEEN” Short Film: Drama, Legendary Award, Best Fantasy Film

 

Hugo Teugels “HOKO-BANG-SING” Short Film: Best Actress, Short Film: Drama

 

Nader Bahu “Faith” Short Film: Drama

 

Dominic Paolo Testa “Steely Dom Films Sizzle Reel” Best Advertisement 

 

Renee Meland “The Story Shall Stay” Best Drama Screenplay

 

Renee Meland “Static” Best Science Fiction Screenplay

 

Renee Meland “Sawyer Green” Best Comedy Screenplay

 

Christopher Annino “Silent Times” (2019) Best Actor Grand Jury                                          

 

Carolyn Lawrence “The Mess We're In” Best Drama Screenplay, Best Romance Screenplay

 

Sammie Johnson “Quintessential The Movie” Legendary Award

 

Mary Kate Allen “A Long Awaited Day” Best Script, Best Screenwriting , Best Feature Screenplay, Best Drama Screenplay, Best Writer Grand  Jury

 

Mary Kate Allen “REDemption” Best Writer Grand  Jury, Best Script, Best Screenwriting , Best Feature Screenplay, Best Drama Screenplay

 

Kiefer Jenkins “Shadow of the Mandalorian” Short Film: Science Fiction, Best Low Budget Film

 

Donnie Dodge “All the King's Men- 1910 Cornhusker Football”  Documentary - Best Film, Best Voiceover

 

Kieran Docherty “The Cupboard “ Best Smartphone Film

 

Christopher Annino “Silent Times” (2019) Best Editing

 

Kieran Docherty “Day 85” Best Isolation Short Film

 

Joshua Hooks “GLOBAL CAPER - A SELF TAPED MOVIE” Best Low Budget Film, Best Isolation Feature

 

Sage Drake “Covid-19 & Me” Short Film: Best Actress, Best Micro Movie 

 

Ryan Rosenblum “ Satan's Seven” Best Trailer

 

Ryan Rosenblum “Inanis” Best LGBT Film

 

Ryan Rosenblum “Down the Line - Lokl Yokl”  Best Music Video Concept

 

Emma Pitt “My One True Love” Best Isolation Short Film

 

Ron Clemons  “Bullets have Eye”s Short Film - Best Screenplay

 

Ron Clemons  “MAN “ Best Young Actor , Short Film: Best Picture, Short Film: Best Director

 

Michael Ayoubi “Final Stare” Short Film: Action

 

Goren Henry “Marty's 32” Documentary - Reality

 

Tom Machell “A Spoonful” Short Film - Best Screenplay

 

Simon Keller “Punta Allen” Best Smartphone Film

 

Ben Parsons “Ellipsis” Best Drama Screenplay

 

Briony McMahon “The Chop” Best Writer Grand  Jury, Best TV Pilot

 

Alessandra Guarino “Back Home Late” Best Low Budget Film

 

James Daniel Fields  “Magic Max“ Best Director Grand Jury, Best Trailer, 

 

Rob Pottorf “Magic Max” Best Score

 

Giles Sander “The Legend of the ChickenFish” Short Film: Comedy

 

Bellopropello “The Game just got real” Best Micro Movie 

 

Stephen John Beyer “ALL SOULS DAY” Best Horror Screenplay

 

Stephen John Beyer LIVING IN THE MOMENTS Best Romance Screenplay

 

Dana Koops “Driver's Ed “ Short Film: Best Comedy

 

Valerie Finkel “Waking Life” Short Film: Drama

 

Charles A. Christman III “The Flower People” Short Film: Best Picture, Short Film: Horror

 

Sage Drake/Rachel Amanda Bryant “Our Shot” Best Family / Faith Film, Best Voiceover

 

Mehmet Tığlı “Sycamore” Short Film: Drama

 

Paul Grammatico “The Keys” Best Script

 

Parker Bates “Magic Max” Best Young Actor 

 

Tercell Pryor “Normies + Wierdōs” Short Film: Best Actor

 

Vishani Miller/ Ryan Hope Travis “Normies + Wierdōs” Best Micro Movie 

 

Cristiano Esposito “The missed Procession” Best International Short Documentary, Isolation Short Film

 

Cristiano Esposito “Anna Frank didn't go to stadium” Best Low Budget Film

 

Enrico Banson “Some Night” Best Comedy, Best Low Budget Film

 

Alessandra Guarino “X-Waltz” Music Track, Music Video Concept

 

Silversnake Michelle “THE EMPTY FULLNESS” Best Music Video

 

Louis Taylor “The Eliminator” Short Film: Action

 

Khadejah Miller “Back Where We Started From” Short Film: Best Picture, Short Film: Drama

 

Khadejah Miller “First Christmas” Short Film - Best Screenplay

 

Matt Routledge “Tribal - Get Out Alive”  Best Picture Grand Jury, Best Director Grand Jury, Best Action

 

Ross O’Hennessy “Tribal - Get Out Alive” Best Actor Grand Jury 

 

Zara Phythian “Tribal - Get Out Alive”  Best Actress Grand Jury

 

Owl “Meditations in a pandemic” Short Film: Best Picture, Best Micro Movie , Isolation Short Film

 

Stephen John Beyer “McLucky's St. Paddy's Day Bar Crawl”  Best Comedy Screenplay                                          

 

Lyndal Simpson “The Farrell Girl” Best Feature Screenplay, Best Drama Screenplay

 

Kristina Batiste “Lovely Sunshine” Short Film - Best Screenplay

 

Inigo Laugermann “A Father's Day” Documentary - Best Director, Documentary - Reality

 

Justin Snikkar “Death Bells” Music Track

 

Mark Chavez “Quantum LOGOS”  Best Animation

 

Jason Fleurant “REPPIN' MATTERZ: JACKIE ORMES”  Best Web Series

 

Mark Chavez “The Adventures of Barty and the Pirate” Best Voiceover

 

Bridget Pervalle “My Sweet Buttercup” Best Drama Screenplay

 

Tom O'Brien “The Confined” Short Film: Best Actor

 

Madhu R “Death Offers Life - last moments of Vincent Van Gogh” Best Micro Movie 

 

Brad Perrott “A Warm Place in the Sun” Best Feature Screenplay

 

Brad Perrott “Brad Perrott Reel” Best Acting Reel

 

Kimber Leigh “Imoceanation” Best Micro Movie 

 

Karlos Alastruey “Worldlines II” Best Fantasy Film

 

Tom O’Brien “The Confined” Best Actor Grand Jury

 

Quantieshia Brown “Escape: The Unknown” Best Feature Screenplay

 

Quantieshia Brown “Escape: Heart Conditions” Short Film: Drama

 

Todd Royal “Bloodlines” Short Film: Best Picture

 

Deepak Reddy “Manasanamaha “ Short Film: Drama

 

Stephen John Beyer “SOLSTICE” Best Horror Screenplay

 

Stephen John Beyer “McLucky's St. Paddy's Day Bar Crawl” Best Feature Screenplay

 

Brendan Young “The Widow” Short Film: Best Picture, Short Film: Best Director 

 

Catherine McQuade “The Widow” Best Score

 

Daniela Farinacci “The Widow” Short Film: Best Actress

 

Archie Allison “Infiltrated” Best Low Budget Film

 

Alex Arnold “Stay” Short Film: Best Writer, Isolation Short Film

 

Russel Williams “Betsy Boone's Big Bad Day” Short Film: Comedy

 

Franciska Friede/Jeanne Jaeger “700 Years” Short Film: Best Actress, Best Micro Movie 

 

Eric Haywood “The Last Starship” Short Film: Science Fiction

 

Hugo Teugels “Anomic” Best Music Video

        2020 Second Quarter 

 

 

Andy Barecca

TRIANGLE

Short Film: Drama, Best Trailer

 

Rachel Brewer

Mind Games

Best Feature Screenplay

 

Jeff Vande Zande

Stray Thoughts

Best Micro Movie 

 

Jeff Vande Zande

Faux Fires of Hell

Best Micro Movie 

 

Dominic Paolo Testa

The Don Of West Hollywood Short Film Trailer

Best Trailer

 

Charles Petrilla

A REGULAR GUY

Best Feature Screenplay

 

Eric Lindquist

Franklin Street

Best Music Video, Music Video Concept

 

Chandra Gerson

Avarice

Best Feature Screenplay

 

Tim Northburg

The Exhibitant

Best Screenwriting , Best Feature Screenplay

 

Goren Henry

AREA 420  Short Film

Short Film: Science Fiction

 

Charles Petrilla

Twisted Fate

Best Web Series Pilot 

 

Emad Hamdy

Love Story

Music Track

 

Paul Fletcher

Merry Crocmas 

Best Animation, Best Music Video, Music Video Concept

 

Shaun J. Guzman

Alone

Best Feature Screenplay

 

Briony McMahon

Glitchers

Best Script

 

Goren Henry

AREA 420 Episode Two

Short Film: Comedy

 

Shaun J. Guzman

Barry & Harry The Movie

Best Feature Screenplay

 

Peter Dickson

Winx IV

Best International Documentary Award

 

Andres Zorrilla

The Way Back (Back To The Light)

Best Script, Best Screenwriting 

 

Jeff Vande Zande

Cold Snap

Short Film: Horror

 

Tom Vogel

One Second

Short Film: Drama

 

Eric Weber 

The Fatal Flaw

Short Film: Best Actor, Short Film: Best Actress, Score

 

Sanelle Sibanda

SAFE

Short Film: Drama

 

Shaun J. Guzman

Nevera Darkside

Best Script

 

Uwe Schwarzwalder

The Spiritualization of Jeff Boyd

Best Feature Screenplay

 

Manu Herrera

Hunger

Best Picture Grand Jury, Best Director Grand Jury, Best Writer Grand  Jury, Best Poster Art

 

Shaun J. Guzman

Me, Myself & The Invisible World

Best Script

 

Theresa Wilson

Out of the Mist: Battle in the Middle Realm

Short Film: Best Writer, Best Trailer

 

Adam Stover

The Shadow of Frankenstein

Best Feature Screenplay

 

Paul Cooke

'At first they don't believe' Surviving the Khmer Rouge

 Best International Short Documentary

 

Harry Downing

Thinking Back

Short Film: Drama, Best Low Budget Film

 

Fraser Coull

Cops and Monsters: Episode 1 - "Remembrance" 

Best Web Series

 

Harry Downing

Stay Indoors 

Best Script, Best Screenwriting 

 

Joshua Lozano

Rest Stop

Short Film: Best Picture

 

Sascha Blank

Mentally Apart

Score

 

Shaun J. Guzman

Amazingly Amy

Best Feature Screenplay

 

Fraser Coull

Night is Day

Best Low Budget Film

 

Matt Bissett-Johnson

Dog's Breakfast

Best Animation

 

Tim Northburg

A Love For Cranberries

Best Feature Screenplay

 

Neel Pasricha

The Dream On Kennedy Blvd.

Short Film: Comedy

 

Dan Tonkin

Jenna The Great

Best Comedy, Best Composer Short or Feature Film

 

Michelle Arthur

Fate's Shadow

Short Film: Best Director, Short Film: Best Writer, Short Film - Best Screenplay

 

Michelle Arthur

Fate's Shadow

Best Screenwriting , Best Feature Screenplay

 

Chandra Gerson

Book of Choices

Legendary Award

 

Chandra Gerson

Burning Distortion

Short Film: Best Writer

 

Chandra Gerson

A Silent Scream

Short Film - Best Screenplay

 

Silvio Alfonso Nacucchi

MEGAN

Best Low Budget Film

 

Marie Vandelannoote

Funeral

Short Film: Drama

 

Denise Harrison

This is Depression

Best Writer Grand  Jury

 

John Pings

Oregon Water Colors

Best Low Budget Film, Adventure 

 

Samuel Lumbsden

He

Best Music Video

 

Martin Keady

THE TIGRESS WHO CAME TO TOWN

Short Film - Best Screenplay

 

Charles Petrilla

Billyball

Best Web Series Pilot 

 

Anthony Culanag

Ganzfeld

Short Film: Drama

 

Anthony Culanag

Ganzfeld

Short Film: Best Actress

 

Ryan Cervasio

Day One

Best Micro Movie 

 

Joshua Lozano

Rest Stop

Best Composer Short or Feature Film, Short Film:                                                                                  

Best Director, Short Film: Best Writer, 

Short Film - Best Screenplay.                                                                                                                                                                  

Richard A. Pines

Bequest

Short Film: Best Actress, Short Film: Drama, Short Film: Best Picture

 

Shaun J. Guzman

Words of Reasonable Wisdom

Best Script

 

Arek Zasowski

Let Go: Letting Go

Short Film: Drama

 

Nick Bankhead

6 Pictures

Best Horror Screenplay

 

Sage  Drake

American Supermarket

Best Micro Movie 

 

Arek Zasowski

Let Go: Letting Go

Short Film: Best Actor

 

Ryan Cervasio

Day One (Poster)

Best Poster Art

 

Richard  Gustason

The Christmas Pageant 

Best Drama Screenplay

 

Russell Emanuel

Wisper

Best Director Grand Jury, Best Actor Grand Jury, Best Drama

 

Russell Emanuel

The Legends of Nethiah

Legendary Award

 

John Pings

Oregon Water Colors

Short Film: Best Picture,  Best International Short Documentary

 

Richard A. Pines

Bequest

Short Film: Best Actor

 

Richard A. Pines

Purgatory Plains

Best Feature Screenplay, Best Action Screenplay, Best Drama Screenplay

 

Anthony Culanag

Ganzfeld

Short Film: Best Actor

 

Renee Meland

The Extraction List

Best TV Pilot

 

Andreas Avgousti

Forget Me Not

Legendary Award, Short Film: Horror

2020 First Quarter

2020

Forever Whim

by kanika maheshwari

Short Film: Drama

Shanivaar Ko Do Baje

by Parimal Aloke

Short Film: Best Picture

Sindhustan

by Akbar Pains

Documentary - Best Theme

Uncovered

by John Montoya

Short Film: Drama

Uncovered

by John Montoya

Best Drama

Discarded

by Nick Bankhead

Best Feature Screenplay

 

Merry Crocmas

by Paul Fletcher

 Music Track

 

Infernal Requiem

by Barbara Como

Short Film: Horror

 

Colors

by Ebony Washington

Short Film: Drama

 

Honey Mustard

by Dirk Allie

Best Script

 

Silent Times (2019)

by Christopher Annino

Best Picture Grand Jury

 

Ironrite

by Clayton Combe

in Short Film: Best Picture

 

Adversary

by Korea Black

Western

 

Judge, Jury

by Jeff Vande Zande

Short Film: Horror

 

Honor Janet 

by Anthony Osarfo

in Best Feature Screenplay

 

 

Law and Deceit

by Chandra Gerson

Best Feature Screenplay

 

 

And Then There Was Us

by Chandra Gerson

in Best Feature Screenplay

 

 

Unborn souls 

by Homayoon Mobaraki

in Best Low Budget Film

 

 

The Ladder 

by Christopher Annino

 

 

Second Date

by John Lawson

in Short Film: Science Fiction

 

 

Sidepiece

by Teddy Tenenbaum

in Short Film: Comedy

 

 

Time To Say Goodbye

by John Airey

in Best Music Video

 

 

Festival Of The Midnight Sun

by Björn Rallare

in Short Film: Best Picture, Best Low Budget Film

 

 

Dracula, The Complete Novel For Television

by Phillip Hardy

in Best Feature Screenplay

 

 

INVISIBLE

by Cali Gilbert

in Documentary - Reality

 

 

HEARTLESS

by Jermaine Quick

in Best Picture Grand Jury

 

 

Trust Issues

by Andretti Dante

in Short Film: Drama

 

 

Driving to Lodi

by Danny Hauger

in Documentary - Reality

 

 

Shadow Wall

by Rita Casman

in Short Film: Horror

 

 

“MUFFIN CLUB”

by Charles Petrilla

in Best Script

 

 

The Days After

by Federico Vicino

in Best Script, Best Screenwriting

 

 

Deadly Sin

by Jeff Vande Zande

in Best Micro Movie

 

 

My Life with Rosie

by Angela Sadler Williamson

in Documentary - Best Film

 

 

Get All You Can

by Peter Gilabert

in Best Low Budget Film

Remember This Voice

by Hernan de Beky

in Short Film: Drama

 

 

The Motivator (ALT Version)

by Christopher Annino

in Best Music Video

 

 

The Donbass children

by Lubomir Dankov

in Documentary - Best Film

 

 

The Fatal Flaw

by Eric Weber

in Smartphone Films

 

 

Six Bullets at Sundown

by Paul Grammatico

in Best Script

 

 

Alex and the Ghost

by Alessandra Guarino

in Short Film: Comedy

 

 

SEEN

by Gerald Tomkinson

in Best Low Budget Film

 

 

My Toughest Battle

by Suzy Mottram

in Short Film: Drama

 

 

The Bitch In 4B

by Michelle Anglin

in Best Web Series Pilot

 

 

Cold Cold Coffin

by Brian Cichocki

in Best Music Video

 

 

The Vengeance of Eleanor Dumont

by Tim Northburg

in Best Screenwriting

 

 

Songs of Gloria

by Tim Northburg

in Best Screenwriting

 

 

Lost Treasure of the Valley

by Robert Husted

in Short Film: Best Picture, Short Film: Best Director, Short Film: Best Actor, Short Film: Best Writer, Short Film: Action, Short Film: Comedy

“SQUADRE”

by Charles Petrilla

in Best Script

 

 

Adversary

by Korea Black

in Short Film: Drama

 

 

Dying & Trying

by Sage Drake

in Short Film: Best Actress, Short Film: Drama

 

 

 

No Sunshine - Reject by No Sunshine

in Best Music Video

 

 

Jacpott

by Noemi Durivou

in Short Film: Comedy

 

 

Lab Dog

by Noemi Durivou

in Short Film: Best Actor

 

 

One Night Stand

by Matthew Sauve

in Short Film: Best Actor

 

 

The Don Of West Hollywood Movie Poster

by Dominic Paolo Testa

in Best Poster Art

 

 

Soul Electric

by Christianne Williams

in Music Track

 

 

Healthier Choices

by Jeff Vande Zande

in Best Low Budget Film

 

 

Bae (Poster)

by Ryan Cervasio

in Best Poster Art

 

 

Bae

by Ryan Cervasio

in Best Micro Movie

 

 

 

 

 2019

                                                  2019

 

 

 

BEST SCRIPT

 

GOLD

Quintessential The Movie

Sammie Johnson

 

SILVER

The Don Of West Hollywood

Dominic Paolo Testa

 

 

BEST DIRECTOR GRAND JURY

 

GOLD

Quintessential The Movie

Sammie Johnson

 

SILVER

The Silent Angel

Nedy John Cross

 

 

BEST ACTOR GRAND JURY

 

GOLD

The Eagles

Aramis Merlin

 

BEST ACTRESS GRAND JURY

 

GOLD

Quintessential The Movie

Lioness Telaine

 

BEST WRITER GRAND JURY

 

GOLD

Quintessential The Movie

Sammie Johnson

 

BEST DRAMA GRAND JURY

 

GOLD

Chennai Palani Mars

Biju Viswanath 

 

SILVER

Quintessential The Movie

Sammie Johnson

 

SHORT FILM-BEST ACTION GRAND JURY

 

GOLD

Killer Bees Society

Christopher Annino 

 

BEST SHORT COMEDY GRAND JURY

 

GOLD

Selfies Fever

Sage Drake

 

BEST EDITING GRAND JURY

 

GOLD

Quintessential The Movie

Sammie Johnson

 

BEST ANIMATION GRAND JURY

 

GOLD

The Silent Angel

Todor Ignatov & Valeri Petkov & Yasen Mihaylov

 

SILVER

The Ignition of Cave Man Dave

Matt Bissett-Johnson 

 

 

BEST SOUNDTRACK GRAND JURY

 

GOLD

Quintessential The Movie

Sammie Johnson

 

BEST SHORT DRAMA GRAND JURY

 

GOLD

Taswif

Abdulrahman Yahya 

 

SILVER

A Medicine for the Mind

David Xarach 

 

 

BEST SHORT HORROR FILM GRAND JURY

 

GOLD

Human Resources

Charles M Kline 

 

 

BEST INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FILM 

 

GOLD

Qassem Haddad .. The Last Door’S Hour

Khalid Al-Rowaie

 

 

BEST MICRO MOVIE 

 

GOLD

The Guest Room

Jeff Vande Zande

 

SILVER

Exposure

Jeff Vande Zande

 

BRONZE

Early Checkout

Jeff Vande Zande

 

 

PLATIN

Village Idiots of Dudleytown

Christopher Annino 

 

BEST  TRAILER 

 

GOLD

One White Light

Nedy John Cross

 

SILVER

Quintessential The Movie

Sammie Johnson

 

BRONZE

Oxford Through the Lens

Douglas Vernimmen & Robbie Dickson

 

BEST POSTER ART

 

GOLD

Quintessential The Movie

Sammie Johnson

 

BEST MUSIC TRACK 

 

GOLD

Quintessential The Movie

"Yall Playaz" 

S.E.J. featuring Lashondra, Slim Thug, Tjuan Da Don 

 

 

BEST MUSICAL PERFORMANCE 

 

GOLD

Quintessential The Movie

Sammie Johnson

 

SILVER

Killer Bees Society

Christine Ohlman

 

BEST PICTURE GRAND JURY

 

GOLD

Quintessential The Movie

Sammie Johnson

 

 

SHORT FILM BEST ACTRESS 

 

GOLD

Selfies Fever

Sara Swain

 

 

SHORT FILM BEST ACTOR

 

GOLD

The Eagles

Aramis Merlin

 

 

BEST SCREENWRITING

 

GOLD

rePLAYce ME

Gustavo Calenzani 

 

 

SILVER

Quintessential The Movie

Sammie Johnson

 

 

BEST SCORE

 

GOLD

The Silent Angel

Nedy John Cross

 

 

BEST SMARTPHONE FILM

 

GOLD

Human Resources

Charles M Kline 

Short Film: Horror

Gold

PetraAndreas Avgousti

Silver

The Tale of Hide and Shriek - Sage Drake

 

Music Video Concept

 

TangoX - Alessandra Guarino

Best Low Budget Film

TangoXAlessandra Guarino

Documentary - Best Film

Unprescribed - Steve Ellmore

Best Script

Gold

1000 - The Sword in the Stone series (Episode #1 - Guido Maria Giordano

Silver

The Blind Date - Richard Gustason

Music Track

 

I'll Be There - Dominic Paolo Testa

Short Film: Best Picture

A perfect Day - Archana D

Short Film: Best Writer

A perfect Day - Archana D

Short Film: Drama

A perfect Day - Archana D

Short Film: Best Director

Broken SoulsSanelle Sibanda

Short Film: Best Actor

Broken Souls - O' Naje

Short Film : Best Actress

 

Gold

Broken Souls - Lisl Ritts

Silver

The Tale of Hide and Shriek - Elizabeth Orlovo

Best Drama 

 

Tango in the Tunnel 

 

Best Actress Grand Jury

 

Tango in the Tunnel - Dilyana Daneva

Best Micro Movie

 

Scarlet Circle -Ryan Cervasio

Best Poster Art 

 

Scarlet Circle -Ryan Cervasio

2018

Donna Valentine

Donna Valentine

Donna Valentine 

Donna Valentine 

Elizabeth Blake-Thomas

Elizabeth Blake-Thomas

Anna Barbara

Wayne Keeley

Kenny D'Aquila

Bob Brill

Natasha Redmond

Katya Kaminsky

Clint Morris

Matt Bissett-Johnson

Tom Young

Sean Kinney

Clayton Bowman

Brittany Sparkles

Scott McEntire

Scott McEntire

Christian Neil

Scott McEntire

Scott McEntire

Scott McEntire

Vasil Goranov

Vasil Goranov

Guy Mansfield

Guy Mansfield

Guy Mansfield

Eliad Lienhardt

Yana Marinova

Yana Marinova

Yana Marinova

Gary Sinyor

Gary Sinyor

Richard Flood

Gary Sinyor

Jasmine Hyde

Gary Sinyor

Gary Sinyor

Gary Sinyor

Brooke Lewis

Courtney Gains

Brooke Lewis

Karlos Alastruey

Karlos Alastruey

Kathrina Miccio

Elina Gress and Lenee Son

Alex Sangha

Michael Elliott

The Skeptics Guide to the Universe

Wookiee Radio

We Be Geeks

Mighty Marvel Geeks

Mighty Marvel Geeks

Isaih Shaw

Derek Quick

Derek Quick

Ahmed Arifin

Derek Quick

Derek Quick, Lucy Quick, Nicholas Nathaniel, Dusica Aleksic

Bejo Dohmen

Daniel Joo

Derek Quick

Derek Quick

Ahmed Arifin

Paul Rees - Director

Dave Johnson

Caroline Callender

Caroline Callender

Caroline Callender

Caroline Callender

Caroline Callender

Caroline Callender

Caroline Callender

Boyan Milushev

Boyan Milushev

Boyan Milushev

Skeptoid podcast

Classic Movie Reviews

Katie Ellis

Malcolm Holt

Bellopropello

Sammie Johnson

Sammie Johnson

Kenesha Palmer-Holloway

Myldred Lashondra Lee & Sammie Johnson

Sammie Johnson

Sammie Johnson

Sammie Johnson

Steve O'Reilly

Lorenzo Leonard

Sage Drake

Paige Laree Poucel

Suze Gil

Marissa A. Martinez

Marissa A. Martinez

Marissa A. Martinez

Stoyan Lubenoff

Jesus Narvaez

Simeon Filipov

Zlatina Filipova

Maxim Genchev

Zlatina Filipova

John Darbonne

Lamont Wilkins

Lamont Wilkins

Dominic Paolo Testa

Julian Gamm

Katrina Ross

Nguyen Thi Thu Thuy

Mike Baran

Karin Lueders

Mike Baran

Massimo Fiorito

Daniel Davis

Jason Christ, Jackie Kelly, Eric Stanze

Eric Stanze

BIGFOOT AWARD - BEST MUSIC VIDEO 

SHARK BITE AWARD - BEST MUSIC VIDEO CONCEPT 

ELBERT LEWIS AWARD - BEST MUSIC TRACK 

JURY AWARD GOLD - BEST MUSICAL PERFORMANCE 

GRAND JURY AWARD - BEST DIRECTOR

H.G. WELLS AWARD - BEST DIRECTOR  

JURY AWARD SILVER - BEST COMEDY

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST COMEDY

GRAND JURY AWARD - BEST TV PILOT

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST PICTURE

GRAND JURY AWARD - BEST ANIMATION

BIGFOOT AWARD - BEST DOCUMENTARY

ORSON WELLES AWARD - BEST PICTURE PUBLICIST

THEATRE OPTIQUE AWARD - BEST ANIMATION

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST DRAMA

THEATRE OPTIQUE AWARD - BEST EDITING

JURY AWARD SILVER - BEST ACTOR

JURY AWARD SILVER - BEST ACTRESS

JURY AWARD SILVER - BEST WRITER

THEATRE OPTIQUE AWARD - BEST DRAMA

JURY AWARD GOLD - BEST EDITING

FRITZ LANG AWARD - BEST PICTURE

NOSFERATU SILVER AWARD - BEST DIRECTOR

NOSFERATU GOLD AWARD - BEST HORROR FILM

LUIS BUÑUEL GOLD AWARD - BEST ART FILM 

ORSON WELLES AWARD - BEST ART FILM

ORSON WELLES AWARD - BEST COMEDY FILM

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD GOLD - BEST PICTURE

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST DIRECTOR

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD GOLD - BEST COMEDY

JURY AWARD GOLD - BEST COMEDY

ELBERT LEWIS AWARD - BEST SOUNDTRACK

JURY AWARD GOLD - BEST ACTRESS

GRAND JURY SILVER AWARD - BEST PICTURE

JURY GOLD AWARD - BEST DIRECTOR

JURY AWARD SILVER - BEST ACTOR

ORSON WELLES AWARD - BEST WRITER

GRACE KELLY AWARD - BEST ACTRESS

NOSFERATU GOLD AWARD - BEST DIRECTOR

NOSFERATU GOLD AWARD - BEST PICTURE

NOSFERATU SILVER AWARD - BEST HORROR FILM

CHAPLIN GOLD AWARD - BROOKE LEWIS - BEST ACTRESS

GRAND JURY GOLD AWARD - BEST ACTOR

GRAND JURY LEGENDARY ACTRESS AWARD

GEORGES MÉLIÈS FESTIVAL AWARD  - BEST PICTURE

THEATRE OPTIQUE INNOVATION AWARD - BEST DIRECTOR

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD GOLD - BEST COMEDY

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD GOLD - BEST PICTURE

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST POSTER ART

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST WRITER

GRAND JURY PLATINUM AWARD - BEST PODCAST

BIGFOOT AWARD - BEST MOVIE-RELATED PODCAST

JURY SILVER AWARD - BEST PODCAST

ELBERT LEWIS AWARD - BEST PRODUCED PODCAST

H.G. WELLS AWARD - BEST OVERALL PODCAST

GRAND JURY GOLD AWARD - BEST DOCUMENTARY

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST PICTURE

ORSON WELLES AWARD - BEST DIRECTOR

ELBERT LEWIS AWARD - BEST COMPOSER

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD GOLD - BEST DRAMA

FRITZ LANG AWARD - BEST PRODUCER

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST ACTOR

BOGART AWARD - BEST ACTOR

GRAND JURY SILVER AWARD - BEST PICTURE

THEATRE OPTIQUE GOLD AWARD - BEST DIRECTOR

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST MUSIC SCORE

JURY AWARD - BEST ADVERTISEMENT

JURY AWARD - BEST DOCUMENTARY

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD - BEST PICTURE

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE SILVER AWARD - BEST DIRECTOR

BIGFOOT AWARD - BEST DOCUMENTARY

BIGFOOT AWARD - BEST DIRECTOR 

BIGFOOT AWARD  - BEST REALITY DOCUMENTARY

GRAND JURY SILVER AWARD - BEST DOCUMENTARY

FRITZ LANG AWARD - BEST DOCUMENTARY DIRECTOR

BIGFOOT AWARD - BEST VIRTUAL REALITY DOCUMENTARY

BIGFOOT AWARD - BEST VIRTUAL REALITY CINEMATOGRAPHY

FRITZ LANG AWARD - BEST VIRTUAL REALITY NARRATIVE

 BIGFOOT AWARD - BEST INFORMATIVE PODCAST

 BIGFOOT AWARD - BEST MOVIE RELATED PODCAST

GRACE KELLY AWARD - BEST ACTRESS

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST COMEDY

JURY SILVER AWARD - BEST ANIMATION

GRAND JURY SILVER AWARD - BEST DRAMA

THEATRE OPTIQUE SILVER AWARD - BEST DIRECTOR

GRACE KELLY AWARD - BEST ACTRESS

ELBERT LEWIS AWARD - BEST COMPOSER

FRITZ LANG AWARD - BEST PRODUCER

JURY SILVER AWARD - BEST WRITER

GEORGES MÉLIÈS AWARD  - BEST ART FILM 

JURY AWARD - BEST WEB SERIES

GRAND JURY SILVER AWARD - BEST ACTOR

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST COMEDY

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST ACTRESS

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD GOLD - BEST ANIMATION

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST PICTURE

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST DIRECTOR

GEORGES MÉLIÈS AWARD  - BEST DIRECTOR

GRAND JURY GOLD AWARD - BEST ACTOR

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST HORROR FILM

JURY SILVER AWARD - BEST ACTOR

GRAND JURY GOLD AWARD - BEST FAMILY / FAITH PICTURE 

JURY SILVER AWARD - BEST DIRECTOR

FRITZ LANG AWARD - BEST PRODUCER

JURY SILVER AWARD - BEST TV PILOT

JURY SILVER AWARD - BEST MUSIC VIDEO

ELBERT LEWIS AWARD - BEST MUSIC VIDEO

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST COMEDY

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST ACTOR

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST ACTRESS

LUIS BUÑUEL GOLD AWARD - BEST ART PICTURE  

JURY SILVER AWARD - BEST DIRECTOR

LUIS BUÑUEL SILVER AWARD - BEST ART PICTURE  

JURY GOLD AWARD - BEST FOREIGN PICTURE

JURY SILVER AWARD - BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

JURY SILVER AWARD - BEST ACTION SCREENPLAY

JURY SILVER AWARD - BEST SCREENPLAY

THEATRE OPTIQUE INNOVATION AWARD - BEST DIRECTOR

2017

JURY PRIZES:

Platinum: BEST PICTURE – We Go On – Jesse Holland, Andy Mitton               

Gold: BEST PICTURE: The Pineville Heist – Lee Chambers                          

Platinum: BEST DIRECTOR -  John Jencks  - The Hippopotamus     

Gold: BEST DIRECTOR - Ivan Sen  - Goldstone                                                                   

Platinum: BEST ACTOR - Roger Allam - The Hippopotamus            

Gold: BEST ACTOR - Aaron Pedersen – Goldstone                                                              

Platinum: BEST ACTRESS - Katharine Lee McEwan – Solitary                         

Gold: BEST WRITER - Kurt Weichert  - Smothered by Mothers    

Gold: BEST WRITER - John Fahy - Smothered by Mothers                       

Platinum: BEST WRITER -  The Hippopotamus - Stephen Fry,  Robin Hill, Tom Hodgson, Blanche McIntyre

Gold: BEST DRAMA - Solitary - Sasha Krane                                                                       

Gold: BEST ACTION - A Clean Exit – Clint Gaige                                              

Gold:  BEST COMPOSER - James F. Cotton – Spent 

BEST SOUNDTRACK - Data Mine - Tim Tracey

Platinum: BEST COMEDY: Spent - Lisa Mikitarian                   

Gold: BEST COMEDY: Smothered by Mothers - Kurt Weichert                        

Gold: BEST EDITING: A Clean Exit – Clint Gaige        

Platinum:  BEST EDITING - SPENT  - Jeff Herberger & Erik Kristopher Myers                                 

Platinum: BEST ANIMATION: Data Mine - Tim Tracey                                                                        

Gold: BEST TV PILOT: Presentiment  - Danny Phillips                     

                                       

 

CHAPLAIN SHORT FILM AWARDS

 

Platinum BEST PICTURE: DRYAD - Thomas Vernay                                        

Gold:BEST PICTURE:  Blood Money - Jamil Dehlavi                                                            

Gold: BEST DIRECTOR: Drew Danburry – Good Timber                                                    

Gold: BEST DIRECTOR: Staci Layne Wilson - Psycho Therapy           

Gold: BEST ACTOR: Ricky Dean Logan - Psycho Therapy

Platinum: BEST ACTRESS: Shauna Macdonald – Soldier Bee                             

Gold: BEST ACTRESS: Brooke Lewis - Psycho Therapy                                    

Platinum:  BEST WRITER - Alec Gutherz  - God's Country              

Gold: BEST WRITER: D. Barlow  - Good Timber                                               

Gold: BEST WRITER: Linnea Sage - I Lost My Wife!      

Gold: BEST MUSIC SCORE:  Amoriph – Paul Casper                                         

Gold: BEST DRAMA: Breath - Andrea Brusa                                                                                          

Gold: BEST DRAMA:  I Lost My Wife! - Linnea Sage                                       

Gold: BEST ACTION: Óscar Brais Revaldería, Ricardo Perez  - 237NP                             

Gold: BEST COMEDY: Undatement Center - Chris Esper                                                                      

Platinum: BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Windows - Maru Buendia-Senties           

Gold: BEST SCIFI:         Amoriph - April Campion                             

Gold: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Jacob Swartz - Good Timber                     

 

 

BIGFOOT AWARDS

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY: Get Thrashed! – Rick Ernst                                                                            

BEST DIRECTOR:  Undatement Center - Chris Esper       

BEST DIRECTOR:  A Clean Exit – Clint Gaige

                                       

                                       

SHARK BITE AWARDS

BEST COMEDY FILM: Smothered by Mothers - Kurt Weichert                        

BEST MUSIC VIDEO DIRECTOR: Get Thrashed! – Rick Ernst                                                            

BEST PICTURE: A Clean Exit – Clint Gaige        

BEST MUSICAL PERFORMANCE: Dave Mustaine – Get Thrashed!                                                   

                     

 

SPECIALTY AWARDS

 

Gold: BOGART BEST ACTOR : Shannon Brown - Smothered by Mothers                          

Platinum: GRACE KELLY BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Jacki Weaver – Goldstone                     

Gold: GRACE KELLY BEST ACTRESS: Brooke Lewis – Sprinkles      

Gold: GRACE KELLY BEST ACTRESS : Sarina Taylor – Solitary                    

NOSFERATU BEST DIRECTOR:  Thomas Vernay - DRYAD        

NOSFERATU BEST FILM: SPELL CLAIRE - Greg Emetaz                                                

Gold: NOSFERATU BEST HORROR FILM: Flay - Eric Pham         

Best Director - Theatre Optique Innovation Award: The Pineville Heist – Lee Chambers  

Theatre Optique Innovation Award _Publicist of the Year  -  Clint Morris

Best Film - Theatre Optique Innovation Award - The Hippopotamus - John Jencks                               

BEST DIRECTOR -  LUIS BUÑUEL AWARD - Lisa Mikitarian - Spent                                              

Best Artistic Film Performance - LUIS BUÑUEL AWARD - Sophie Traub   - God's Country    

Best Short Film - GEORGES MÉLIÈS FESTIVAL AWARD: Presentiment  - Danny Phillips                                                   

Best Director - GEORGES MÉLIÈS FESTIVAL AWARD: Sasha Krane – Solitary

Best Music Video - Elbert Lewis Award  -  When You Need A Helmet   -  Tim Tracey                      

Best Composer - Elbert Lewis Award - Roger Taylor - Solitary        

Best Soundtrack - Elbert Lewis Award  Data Mine - Tim Tracey                                                                                               

Best Director - FRITZ LANG AWARD OF DISTINCTION: Grand Unified Theory - David Ray  

Best Picture - H.G. WELLS AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN SCIENCE FICTION: Grand Unified Theory - David Ray                                       

Best Short film- H.G. WELLS AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN SCIENCE FICTION: We are all made of Stars - Eric Jones     

Best Dir - H.G. WELLS AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN SCIENCE FICTION: Timothy Van Nguyen - Rebel Scum                                    

Best Writer: H.G. WELLS AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN SCIENCE FICTION: Paul Van Nguyen – Rebel Scum                 

Best Science Fiction Vision - H.G. WELLS AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE: Óscar Brais Revaldería, Ricardo Perez  - 237NP  

WEST COAST JURY AWARDS

Capsule - Andrew Martin -BEST PICTURE

Edmund Kingsley - Capsule - BEST ACTOR

The Boy who cried Fish! - Dalia Musaad  -BEST DIRECTOR

Brittany Falardeau – Altar - BEST ACTRESS

Calvin Thomas Jr - The Trouble with TQ  -BEST WRITER

Corporation: Earth - David Xarach  -BEST ACTION FILM

Corporation: Earth - David Xarach -BEST POSTER ART

Corporation: Earth - David Xarach  - EDITING

Lucky’s Clinic – Tim McGrath - BEST TV PILOT

 

GRACE KELLY ACTOR AWARD

Rochelle Vallese - Lost Time -BEST ACTRESS

 

BOGART ACTOR AWARD

Kris Salvi - The Deja Vuers  -Best Actor

 

 

CHAPLIN SHORT FILM AWARDS

The Deja Vuers - Chris Esper -BEST PICTURE

Lucky’s Clinic – Tim McGrath -BEST DIRECTOR

Lorenzo Leonard – Self Help - BEST ACTOR

Pia Lamberg – Rope Trick - BEST ACTRESS

Michelle Muldoon - Chaos Management – BEST WRITER

Lorenzo Leonard – Self Help -BEST DRAMA FILM

Chris Esper  -The Deja Vuers -BEST COMEDY FILM

A Singularity - Kirk Ryde - BEST SCENCE FICTION

Rope Trick– Adrian Sierkowski - BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Rope Trick – Kirk Ryde -BEST THRILLER/HORROR

A Singularity -BEST POSTER ART

Chaos Management – Land of Deborah - Best Score

 

BIGFOOT AWARD ART & EXPERIMENTAL

Jessica Wolff  -War - BEST ACTRESS IN A MUSIC VIDEO

 

NOSFERATU PRIZE FOR HORROR

Matthew Sconce - Altar -BEST FILM

Jesse Parr - Altar -BEST ACTOR

 

THEATRE OPTIQUE AWARD OF INNOVATION

David Xarach – Stunt Games -BEST DIRECTOR

 

LUIS BUÑUEL AWARD FOR ARTISTIC PRODUCTION

Calvin Thomas Jr - The Trouble with TQ  -  Best Documentary 

Gaijin: Fish out of Water – Anabelle Munro, Huntly Munro - Best Art Film

Hugo Teugels – The Queen – Best Director

Gaijin: Fish out of Water – Anabelle Munro – Best Actress

ORSON WELLES AWARD FOR CINEMATIC EXCELLENCE

Stephen Manley - ACTOR

 

GEORGES MÉLIÈS FESTIVAL AWARD

The Boy Who Cried Fish! - Anabelle D. Munro – PRODUCER

Neil Johnson - Chrononaut  -BEST DIRECTOR

Calvin Thomas Jr - The Trouble with TQ  - BEST DOCUMENTARY

 

LEGENDARY AWARD

Pepe Batista - Stunt Games - LEGENDARY ACTOR

Mariam Hernandez - Stunt Games - LEGENDARY ACTRESS

 

ELBERT LEWIS AWARDS

War - Jessica Wolff - Best Music video

Alex Staropoli - Rogue Warrior -Best Score

Corporation: Earth - Diego Navarro - Best Composer

Humanity's End (Far Far Away) – Nedy John Cross -Best Music Track

 

FRITZ LANG AWARD OF DISTINCTION

Corporation: Earth - David Xarach - Best Director

 

SHARK BITE AWARD - MUSIC VIDEOS

Stronghold Jam - David Xarach - BEST CONCEPT

There's No Place Like Home – Greg Hamilton/Chris Esper - MUSICIAL PERFORMANCE

Honey and the Bird –Steve Ravic  - BEST MUSIC VIDEO

 

SHARK BITE SPECIAL AWARD

5D-Blog.com – Stuart Anderson - Rogue Warrior –BEST WRITTEN PRESS REVIEW

 

H.G. WELLS AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN SCIENCE FICTION

Neil Johnson - Rogue Warrior  - Best Director

2016

MALIBU WEST JURY AWARD: BEST DIRECTOR - Matt Sconce - Altar

MALIBU WEST JURY AWARD: BEST ACTRESS –Stefanie Estes - Altar

MALIBU WEST JURY AWARD: BEST HORROR – Altar

MALIBU WEST JURY AWARD: BEST MUSIC SCORE – Fable- Nedy John Cross

MALIBU WEST JURY AWARD: BEST MUSIC SCORE – Mommy’s Box – Paulo Coelho

MALIBU WEST JURY AWARD: BEST DRAMA – Mommy’s Box

MALIBU WEST JURY AWARD: BEST WRITER – Mommy’s Box – Johnny Greenlaw

MALIBU WEST JURY AWARD: BEST ACTOR – Mommy’s Box – Johnny Greenlaw

MALIBU WEST JURY AWARD: BEST COMEDY – Diary Of A Fatman

MALIBU WEST JURY AWARD: BEST POSTER ART – Diary Of A Fatman

MALIBU WEST JURY AWARD: BEST EDITING – Dave Edison - Chrononaut

MALIBU WEST JURY AWARD: UNIQUE VISION – Warrior – Steve Ravic

 

BIGFOOT AWARD: BEST DOCUMENTARY – Mark Sikes – Doomed: The Untold Story Of Roger Corman’s Fantastic Four

BIGFOOT AWARD: ART - BEST FILM  - Matt Sconce - Altar

BIGFOOT AWARD: ART - MOST DISTURBING FILM - Matt Sconce – Altar

BIGFOOT AWARD: ART - MOST DISTURBING PERFORMANCE – Steven Haar - Diary Of A Fatman

BIGFOOT AWARD: ART - CREEPIEST PERFORMANCE - Michael Wainwright – Altar

BIGFOOT AWARD: BEST MUSIC TRACK – Amore - Nedy John Cross

BIGFOOT AWARD: BEST EXPERIMENTAL – Mystery – Born To Rock

BIGFOOT AWARD: BEST COMIC WRITER – Tom Riordan

BIGFOOT AWARD: BEST DOCUMENTARY – Vesna Trokter - The Poodles – In The Flesh

BIGFOOT AWARD: BEST DIRECTOR – Steve Ravic – The Poodles – Cuts Like A Knife

BIGFOOT AWARD: DOCUMENTARY – EDITING – Steve Ravic – The Poodles – In The Flesh

BIGFOOT AWARD: BEST SOUND DESIGN – Dirk Kloiber - Chrononaut

BIGFOOT AWARD: BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – William Kircher – Rogue Warrior

BIGFOOT AWARD: BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – Bill Sorvino – Mommy’s Box

BIGFOOT AWARD: BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – Elizabeth Noel Donovan - Seekers

BIGFOOT AWARD: FILM PUBLICIST – Clint Morris / October Coast

SHARKBITE AWARD: SPECIAL FX MAKE-UP – Tina Johnson – Altar

SHARKBITE AWARD: SOCIAL STATEMENT –The Color Of Your Skin – Starlight Entertainment

SHARKBITE AWARD: SHORT FILM - MUSIC SCORE – God Forgive - Nedy John Cross

SHARKBITE AWARD: BEST VISUAL EFFECTS - Matt Sconce - Altar

SHARKBITE AWARD: BEST ART/PRODUCTION DESIGN – Mark Terry, Korey Nunes, Cooper Knight,

 Eben Hammond, Makenzie Sconce, Kaden Sconce, Heather Sconce, Ryan Gonzales - Altar

SHARKBITE AWARD: SHORT FILM - BEST PICTURE  - Slash Slash Bang – Shane Miller

SHARKBITE AWARD: SHORT FILM – DRAMA - Slash Slash Bang – Shane Miller

SHARKBITE AWARD: BEST COMIC BOOK SERIES – Killbox

SHARKBITE AWARD: BEST MUSIC VIDEO  – Cuts Like A Knife – The Poodles

SHARKBITE AWARD: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER  – Steve Ravic – Cuts Like A Knife

SHARKBITE AWARD: BEST ACTRESS  MUSIC VIDEO  – Melinda Bonini – Lost Prophets - Rooftops

SHARKBITE AWARD: BEST WRITERS - Please Punish Me - Rich Camp, Tom Paolino

SHARKBITE AWARD: SHORT FILM - BEST DIRECTOR -  Please Punish Me – Chris Esper

SHARKBITE AWARD: SHORT FILM - BEST COMEDY -  Please Punish Me – Chris Esper

SHARKBITE AWARD: BEST WEB SERIES – Stuart Bannerman - Spending Time With...

SHARKBITE AWARD: BEST EDITING SHORT FILM - Do You Like Your Balls  -  Steve Swersky

SHARKBITE AWARD: BEST YOUNG PERFORMER:  Livvy Stubenrauch - Rogue Warrior

SHARKBITE AWARD: BEST SOUND - Do You Like Your Balls  -  Greg Conway

LEGENDARY AWARD: Del Weston, Producer

DOCUMENTARY

BEST DOCUMENTARY

The Trouble With TQ

– Calvin Thomas jr

BEST DIRECTOR

I Come From – Robbie Henson
 

UNIQUE VISION

Art Connect – Miguel Galofre
 

CINEMATOGRAPHY

Taking Israel - Vincent Singleton 

EDITING

Taking Israel - Vincent Singleton

 

ART & EXPERIMENTAL

BEST ART

The Queen – Hugo Teugels

BEST EXPERIMENTAL

Gaijin Fish Out Of Water

–Huntley Munro 

UNIQUE VISION

Neil Johnson- Rogue Warrior

FEATURE FILM

BEST DIRECTOR

Neil Johnson- Rogue Warrior

BEST ACTOR

Stephen Manley - Ghosthunters

BEST ACTRESS

Tracey Birdsall- Rogue Warrior

MUSIC SCORE

Alex Staropoli - Rogue Warrior

BEST DRAMA FILM

Bad Frank – Tony Germinario 

BEST ACTION FILM

Stunt Games – David Xarach

 

BEST POSTER

Altar – Matthew Sconce 

EDITING

Rising Fear – Tom Getty 

BEST HORROR

Gaijin - Huntley Munro

 

SOUND DESIGN

Vic Kaspar, Dirk Kloiber - Rogue Warrior 

MUSIC VIDEOS

BEST DIRECTOR

The Adventures of Emii Starkiller

- Neil Johnson

BEST CONCEPT

I’ll Be Waiting For You By The Seashore-Mark Meyers

CINEMATOGRAPHY

The Adventures of Emii Starkiller

- Kyle Wright

COSTUME DESIGN

The Adventures of Emii Starkiller

- Joshua Paul Miller

EDITING

I Hear The Future – Chris Esper 

MUSICIAL PERFORMANCE

Faraway - Nedy John Cross,

Ute Ehrenberg

VISUAL EFFECTS

Faraway - Nedy John Cross

BEST ANIMATION

Nedy John Cross 

- Spread your wings

SHORT FILMS

BEST ACTRESS

Annabelle Munro

SPECIAL AWARDS

BEST DRONE CINEMATOGRAPHY

Rogue Warrior - James Zicree

2000 - 2014

2014

BEST PICTURE

God of Thunder - Thomas Shapiro

BEST ACTOR

Marx Aria - Dark Universe

BEST ACTRESS

Rochelle Vallese - Lost Time

2013

BEST PICTURE

The Armstrong Lie

BEST ACTRESS

Doomsday - Amy Pemberton

BEST ACTOR

Computer Chess - Kriss Schludermann

2012

BEST PICTURE

Stuck in Love - Josh Boone

BEST ACTOR

Fana Mokoena - Inside Story

2011

BEST PICTURE

The Way - Emilio Estevez

BEST ACTOR

Alan Tudyk - Conception

BEST ACTRESS

Tick Tock - Tracey Birdsall

2010

BEST PICTURE

Tucker and Dale vs. Evil - Eli Craig

BEST ACTOR

Stig Frode Henriksen - Dead Snow

BEST ACTRESS - TIE:

Johanna Mørck - Troll Hunter

Katharine McEwan - Alien Armageddon

2009

 

BEST PICTURE

The Messenger

2007

 

BEST PICTURE

The Man from Earth

2006

 

BEST PICTURE

Jesus Camp

2000

 

BEST PICTURE

The Flunky

(SORRY TO ALL THE PAST WINNERS NOT LISTED, WE ARE STILL UPDATING WEBSITE FROM PREVIOUS VERSION)

2015 - 2016

© 2020 by LAMP