© 2016 by West Coast International

CURRENT & PAST ACCOLADES

 

Donna Valentine

Donna Valentine

Donna Valentine 

Donna Valentine 

Elizabeth Blake-Thomas

Elizabeth Blake-Thomas

Anna Barbara

Wayne Keeley

Kenny D'Aquila

Bob Brill

Natasha Redmond

Katya Kaminsky

Clint Morris

Matt Bissett-Johnson

Tom Young

Sean Kinney

Clayton Bowman

Brittany Sparkles

Scott McEntire

Scott McEntire

Christian Neil

Scott McEntire

Scott McEntire

Scott McEntire

Vasil Goranov

Vasil Goranov

Guy Mansfield

Guy Mansfield

Guy Mansfield

Eliad Lienhardt

Yana Marinova

Yana Marinova

Yana Marinova

Gary Sinyor

Gary Sinyor

Richard Flood

Gary Sinyor

Jasmine Hyde

Gary Sinyor

Gary Sinyor

Gary Sinyor

Brooke Lewis

Courtney Gains

Brooke Lewis

Karlos Alastruey

Karlos Alastruey

Kathrina Miccio

Elina Gress and Lenee Son

Alex Sangha

Michael Elliott

The Skeptics Guide to the Universe

Wookiee Radio

We Be Geeks

Mighty Marvel Geeks

Mighty Marvel Geeks

Isaih Shaw

Derek Quick

Derek Quick

Ahmed Arifin

Derek Quick

Derek Quick, Lucy Quick, Nicholas Nathaniel, Dusica Aleksic

Bejo Dohmen

Daniel Joo

Derek Quick

Derek Quick

Ahmed Arifin

Paul Rees - Director

Dave Johnson

Caroline Callender

Caroline Callender

Caroline Callender

Caroline Callender

Caroline Callender

Caroline Callender

Caroline Callender

Boyan Milushev

Boyan Milushev

Boyan Milushev

Skeptoid podcast

Classic Movie Reviews

Katie Ellis

Malcolm Holt

Bellopropello

Sammie Johnson

Sammie Johnson

Kenesha Palmer-Holloway

Myldred Lashondra Lee & Sammie Johnson

Sammie Johnson

Sammie Johnson

Sammie Johnson

Steve O'Reilly

Lorenzo Leonard

Sage Drake

Paige Laree Poucel

Suze Gil

Marissa A. Martinez

Marissa A. Martinez

Marissa A. Martinez

Stoyan Lubenoff

Jesus Narvaez

Simeon Filipov

Zlatina Filipova

Maxim Genchev

Zlatina Filipova

John Darbonne

Lamont Wilkins

Lamont Wilkins

Dominic Paolo Testa

Julian Gamm

Katrina Ross

Nguyen Thi Thu Thuy

Mike Baran

Karin Lueders

Mike Baran

Massimo Fiorito

Daniel Davis

Jason Christ, Jackie Kelly, Eric Stanze

Eric Stanze

BIGFOOT AWARD - BEST MUSIC VIDEO 

SHARK BITE AWARD - BEST MUSIC VIDEO CONCEPT 

ELBERT LEWIS AWARD - BEST MUSIC TRACK 

JURY AWARD GOLD - BEST MUSICAL PERFORMANCE 

GRAND JURY AWARD - BEST DIRECTOR

H.G. WELLS AWARD - BEST DIRECTOR  

JURY AWARD SILVER - BEST COMEDY

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST COMEDY

GRAND JURY AWARD - BEST TV PILOT

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST PICTURE

GRAND JURY AWARD - BEST ANIMATION

BIGFOOT AWARD - BEST DOCUMENTARY

ORSON WELLES AWARD - BEST PICTURE PUBLICIST

THEATRE OPTIQUE AWARD - BEST ANIMATION

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST DRAMA

THEATRE OPTIQUE AWARD - BEST EDITING

JURY AWARD SILVER - BEST ACTOR

JURY AWARD SILVER - BEST ACTRESS

JURY AWARD SILVER - BEST WRITER

THEATRE OPTIQUE AWARD - BEST DRAMA

JURY AWARD GOLD - BEST EDITING

FRITZ LANG AWARD - BEST PICTURE

NOSFERATU SILVER AWARD - BEST DIRECTOR

NOSFERATU GOLD AWARD - BEST HORROR FILM

LUIS BUÑUEL GOLD AWARD - BEST ART FILM 

ORSON WELLES AWARD - BEST ART FILM

ORSON WELLES AWARD - BEST COMEDY FILM

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD GOLD - BEST PICTURE

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST DIRECTOR

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD GOLD - BEST COMEDY

JURY AWARD GOLD - BEST COMEDY

ELBERT LEWIS AWARD - BEST SOUNDTRACK

JURY AWARD GOLD - BEST ACTRESS

GRAND JURY SILVER AWARD - BEST PICTURE

JURY GOLD AWARD - BEST DIRECTOR

JURY AWARD SILVER - BEST ACTOR

ORSON WELLES AWARD - BEST WRITER

GRACE KELLY AWARD - BEST ACTRESS

NOSFERATU GOLD AWARD - BEST DIRECTOR

NOSFERATU GOLD AWARD - BEST PICTURE

NOSFERATU SILVER AWARD - BEST HORROR FILM

CHAPLIN GOLD AWARD - BROOKE LEWIS - BEST ACTRESS

GRAND JURY GOLD AWARD - BEST ACTOR

GRAND JURY LEGENDARY ACTRESS AWARD

GEORGES MÉLIÈS FESTIVAL AWARD  - BEST PICTURE

THEATRE OPTIQUE INNOVATION AWARD - BEST DIRECTOR

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD GOLD - BEST COMEDY

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD GOLD - BEST PICTURE

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST POSTER ART

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST WRITER

GRAND JURY PLATINUM AWARD - BEST PODCAST

BIGFOOT AWARD - BEST MOVIE-RELATED PODCAST

JURY SILVER AWARD - BEST PODCAST

ELBERT LEWIS AWARD - BEST PRODUCED PODCAST

H.G. WELLS AWARD - BEST OVERALL PODCAST

GRAND JURY GOLD AWARD - BEST DOCUMENTARY

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST PICTURE

ORSON WELLES AWARD - BEST DIRECTOR

ELBERT LEWIS AWARD - BEST COMPOSER

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD GOLD - BEST DRAMA

FRITZ LANG AWARD - BEST PRODUCER

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST ACTOR

BOGART AWARD - BEST ACTOR

GRAND JURY SILVER AWARD - BEST PICTURE

THEATRE OPTIQUE GOLD AWARD - BEST DIRECTOR

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST MUSIC SCORE

JURY AWARD - BEST ADVERTISEMENT

JURY AWARD - BEST DOCUMENTARY

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD - BEST PICTURE

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE SILVER AWARD - BEST DIRECTOR

BIGFOOT AWARD - BEST DOCUMENTARY

BIGFOOT AWARD - BEST DIRECTOR 

BIGFOOT AWARD  - BEST REALITY DOCUMENTARY

GRAND JURY SILVER AWARD - BEST DOCUMENTARY

FRITZ LANG AWARD - BEST DOCUMENTARY DIRECTOR

BIGFOOT AWARD - BEST VIRTUAL REALITY DOCUMENTARY

BIGFOOT AWARD - BEST VIRTUAL REALITY CINEMATOGRAPHY

FRITZ LANG AWARD - BEST VIRTUAL REALITY NARRATIVE

 BIGFOOT AWARD - BEST INFORMATIVE PODCAST

 BIGFOOT AWARD - BEST MOVIE RELATED PODCAST

GRACE KELLY AWARD - BEST ACTRESS

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST COMEDY

JURY SILVER AWARD - BEST ANIMATION

GRAND JURY SILVER AWARD - BEST DRAMA

THEATRE OPTIQUE SILVER AWARD - BEST DIRECTOR

GRACE KELLY AWARD - BEST ACTRESS

ELBERT LEWIS AWARD - BEST COMPOSER

FRITZ LANG AWARD - BEST PRODUCER

JURY SILVER AWARD - BEST WRITER

GEORGES MÉLIÈS AWARD  - BEST ART FILM 

JURY AWARD - BEST WEB SERIES

GRAND JURY SILVER AWARD - BEST ACTOR

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST COMEDY

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST ACTRESS

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD GOLD - BEST ANIMATION

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST PICTURE

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST DIRECTOR

GEORGES MÉLIÈS AWARD  - BEST DIRECTOR

GRAND JURY GOLD AWARD - BEST ACTOR

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST HORROR FILM

JURY SILVER AWARD - BEST ACTOR

GRAND JURY GOLD AWARD - BEST FAMILY / FAITH PICTURE 

JURY SILVER AWARD - BEST DIRECTOR

FRITZ LANG AWARD - BEST PRODUCER

JURY SILVER AWARD - BEST TV PILOT

JURY SILVER AWARD - BEST MUSIC VIDEO

ELBERT LEWIS AWARD - BEST MUSIC VIDEO

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST COMEDY

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST ACTOR

CHAPLIN SHORT PICTURE AWARD SILVER - BEST ACTRESS

LUIS BUÑUEL GOLD AWARD - BEST ART PICTURE  

JURY SILVER AWARD - BEST DIRECTOR

LUIS BUÑUEL SILVER AWARD - BEST ART PICTURE  

JURY GOLD AWARD - BEST FOREIGN PICTURE

JURY SILVER AWARD - BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

JURY SILVER AWARD - BEST ACTION SCREENPLAY

JURY SILVER AWARD - BEST SCREENPLAY

THEATRE OPTIQUE INNOVATION AWARD - BEST DIRECTOR

JURY PRIZES:

Platinum: BEST PICTURE – We Go On – Jesse Holland, Andy Mitton               

Gold: BEST PICTURE: The Pineville Heist – Lee Chambers                          

Platinum: BEST DIRECTOR -  John Jencks  - The Hippopotamus     

Gold: BEST DIRECTOR - Ivan Sen  - Goldstone                                                                   

Platinum: BEST ACTOR - Roger Allam - The Hippopotamus            

Gold: BEST ACTOR - Aaron Pedersen – Goldstone                                                              

Platinum: BEST ACTRESS - Katharine Lee McEwan – Solitary                         

Gold: BEST WRITER - Kurt Weichert  - Smothered by Mothers    

Gold: BEST WRITER - John Fahy - Smothered by Mothers                       

Platinum: BEST WRITER -  The Hippopotamus - Stephen Fry,  Robin Hill, Tom Hodgson, Blanche McIntyre

Gold: BEST DRAMA - Solitary - Sasha Krane                                                                       

Gold: BEST ACTION - A Clean Exit – Clint Gaige                                              

Gold:  BEST COMPOSER - James F. Cotton – Spent 

BEST SOUNDTRACK - Data Mine - Tim Tracey

Platinum: BEST COMEDY: Spent - Lisa Mikitarian                   

Gold: BEST COMEDY: Smothered by Mothers - Kurt Weichert                        

Gold: BEST EDITING: A Clean Exit – Clint Gaige        

Platinum:  BEST EDITING - SPENT  - Jeff Herberger & Erik Kristopher Myers                                 

Platinum: BEST ANIMATION: Data Mine - Tim Tracey                                                                        

Gold: BEST TV PILOT: Presentiment  - Danny Phillips                     

                                       

 

CHAPLAIN SHORT FILM AWARDS

 

Platinum BEST PICTURE: DRYAD - Thomas Vernay                                        

Gold:BEST PICTURE:  Blood Money - Jamil Dehlavi                                                            

Gold: BEST DIRECTOR: Drew Danburry – Good Timber                                                    

Gold: BEST DIRECTOR: Staci Layne Wilson - Psycho Therapy           

Gold: BEST ACTOR: Ricky Dean Logan - Psycho Therapy

Platinum: BEST ACTRESS: Shauna Macdonald – Soldier Bee                             

Gold: BEST ACTRESS: Brooke Lewis - Psycho Therapy                                    

Platinum:  BEST WRITER - Alec Gutherz  - God's Country              

Gold: BEST WRITER: D. Barlow  - Good Timber                                               

Gold: BEST WRITER: Linnea Sage - I Lost My Wife!      

Gold: BEST MUSIC SCORE:  Amoriph – Paul Casper                                         

Gold: BEST DRAMA: Breath - Andrea Brusa                                                                                          

Gold: BEST DRAMA:  I Lost My Wife! - Linnea Sage                                       

Gold: BEST ACTION: Óscar Brais Revaldería, Ricardo Perez  - 237NP                             

Gold: BEST COMEDY: Undatement Center - Chris Esper                                                                      

Platinum: BEST SCIENCE FICTION: Windows - Maru Buendia-Senties           

Gold: BEST SCIFI:         Amoriph - April Campion                             

Gold: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY: Jacob Swartz - Good Timber                     

 

 

BIGFOOT AWARDS

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY: Get Thrashed! – Rick Ernst                                                                            

BEST DIRECTOR:  Undatement Center - Chris Esper       

BEST DIRECTOR:  A Clean Exit – Clint Gaige

                                       

                                       

SHARK BITE AWARDS

BEST COMEDY FILM: Smothered by Mothers - Kurt Weichert                        

BEST MUSIC VIDEO DIRECTOR: Get Thrashed! – Rick Ernst                                                            

BEST PICTURE: A Clean Exit – Clint Gaige        

BEST MUSICAL PERFORMANCE: Dave Mustaine – Get Thrashed!                                                   

                     

 

SPECIALTY AWARDS

 

Gold: BOGART BEST ACTOR : Shannon Brown - Smothered by Mothers                          

Platinum: GRACE KELLY BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS: Jacki Weaver – Goldstone                     

Gold: GRACE KELLY BEST ACTRESS: Brooke Lewis – Sprinkles      

Gold: GRACE KELLY BEST ACTRESS : Sarina Taylor – Solitary                    

NOSFERATU BEST DIRECTOR:  Thomas Vernay - DRYAD        

NOSFERATU BEST FILM: SPELL CLAIRE - Greg Emetaz                                                

Gold: NOSFERATU BEST HORROR FILM: Flay - Eric Pham         

Best Director - Theatre Optique Innovation Award: The Pineville Heist – Lee Chambers  

Theatre Optique Innovation Award _Publicist of the Year  -  Clint Morris

Best Film - Theatre Optique Innovation Award - The Hippopotamus - John Jencks                               

BEST DIRECTOR -  LUIS BUÑUEL AWARD - Lisa Mikitarian - Spent                                              

Best Artistic Film Performance - LUIS BUÑUEL AWARD - Sophie Traub   - God's Country    

Best Short Film - GEORGES MÉLIÈS FESTIVAL AWARD: Presentiment  - Danny Phillips                                                   

Best Director - GEORGES MÉLIÈS FESTIVAL AWARD: Sasha Krane – Solitary

Best Music Video - Elbert Lewis Award  -  When You Need A Helmet   -  Tim Tracey                      

Best Composer - Elbert Lewis Award - Roger Taylor - Solitary        

Best Soundtrack - Elbert Lewis Award  Data Mine - Tim Tracey                                                                                               

Best Director - FRITZ LANG AWARD OF DISTINCTION: Grand Unified Theory - David Ray  

Best Picture - H.G. WELLS AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN SCIENCE FICTION: Grand Unified Theory - David Ray                                       

Best Short film- H.G. WELLS AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN SCIENCE FICTION: We are all made of Stars - Eric Jones     

Best Dir - H.G. WELLS AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN SCIENCE FICTION: Timothy Van Nguyen - Rebel Scum                                    

Best Writer: H.G. WELLS AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN SCIENCE FICTION: Paul Van Nguyen – Rebel Scum                 

Best Science Fiction Vision - H.G. WELLS AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE: Óscar Brais Revaldería, Ricardo Perez  - 237NP  

WEST COAST JURY AWARDS

Capsule - Andrew Martin -BEST PICTURE

Edmund Kingsley - Capsule - BEST ACTOR

The Boy who cried Fish! - Dalia Musaad  -BEST DIRECTOR

Brittany Falardeau – Altar - BEST ACTRESS

Calvin Thomas Jr - The Trouble with TQ  -BEST WRITER

Corporation: Earth - David Xarach  -BEST ACTION FILM

Corporation: Earth - David Xarach -BEST POSTER ART

Corporation: Earth - David Xarach  - EDITING

Lucky’s Clinic – Tim McGrath - BEST TV PILOT

 

GRACE KELLY ACTOR AWARD

Rochelle Vallese - Lost Time -BEST ACTRESS

 

BOGART ACTOR AWARD

Kris Salvi - The Deja Vuers  -Best Actor

 

 

CHAPLIN SHORT FILM AWARDS

The Deja Vuers - Chris Esper -BEST PICTURE

Lucky’s Clinic – Tim McGrath -BEST DIRECTOR

Lorenzo Leonard – Self Help - BEST ACTOR

Pia Lamberg – Rope Trick - BEST ACTRESS

Michelle Muldoon - Chaos Management – BEST WRITER

Lorenzo Leonard – Self Help -BEST DRAMA FILM

Chris Esper  -The Deja Vuers -BEST COMEDY FILM

A Singularity - Kirk Ryde - BEST SCENCE FICTION

Rope Trick– Adrian Sierkowski - BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Rope Trick – Kirk Ryde -BEST THRILLER/HORROR

A Singularity -BEST POSTER ART

Chaos Management – Land of Deborah - Best Score

 

BIGFOOT AWARD ART & EXPERIMENTAL

Jessica Wolff  -War - BEST ACTRESS IN A MUSIC VIDEO

 

NOSFERATU PRIZE FOR HORROR

Matthew Sconce - Altar -BEST FILM

Jesse Parr - Altar -BEST ACTOR

 

THEATRE OPTIQUE AWARD OF INNOVATION

David Xarach – Stunt Games -BEST DIRECTOR

 

LUIS BUÑUEL AWARD FOR ARTISTIC PRODUCTION

Calvin Thomas Jr - The Trouble with TQ  -  Best Documentary 

Gaijin: Fish out of Water – Anabelle Munro, Huntly Munro - Best Art Film

Hugo Teugels – The Queen – Best Director

Gaijin: Fish out of Water – Anabelle Munro – Best Actress

ORSON WELLES AWARD FOR CINEMATIC EXCELLENCE

Stephen Manley - ACTOR

 

GEORGES MÉLIÈS FESTIVAL AWARD

The Boy Who Cried Fish! - Anabelle D. Munro – PRODUCER

Neil Johnson - Chrononaut  -BEST DIRECTOR

Calvin Thomas Jr - The Trouble with TQ  - BEST DOCUMENTARY

 

LEGENDARY AWARD

Pepe Batista - Stunt Games - LEGENDARY ACTOR

Mariam Hernandez - Stunt Games - LEGENDARY ACTRESS

 

ELBERT LEWIS AWARDS

War - Jessica Wolff - Best Music video

Alex Staropoli - Rogue Warrior -Best Score

Corporation: Earth - Diego Navarro - Best Composer

Humanity's End (Far Far Away) – Nedy John Cross -Best Music Track

 

FRITZ LANG AWARD OF DISTINCTION

Corporation: Earth - David Xarach - Best Director

 

SHARK BITE AWARD - MUSIC VIDEOS

Stronghold Jam - David Xarach - BEST CONCEPT

There's No Place Like Home – Greg Hamilton/Chris Esper - MUSICIAL PERFORMANCE

Honey and the Bird –Steve Ravic  - BEST MUSIC VIDEO

 

SHARK BITE SPECIAL AWARD

5D-Blog.com – Stuart Anderson - Rogue Warrior –BEST WRITTEN PRESS REVIEW

 

H.G. WELLS AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN SCIENCE FICTION

Neil Johnson - Rogue Warrior  - Best Director

MALIBU WEST JURY AWARD: BEST DIRECTOR - Matt Sconce - Altar

MALIBU WEST JURY AWARD: BEST ACTRESS –Stefanie Estes - Altar

MALIBU WEST JURY AWARD: BEST HORROR – Altar

MALIBU WEST JURY AWARD: BEST MUSIC SCORE – Fable- Nedy John Cross

MALIBU WEST JURY AWARD: BEST MUSIC SCORE – Mommy’s Box – Paulo Coelho

MALIBU WEST JURY AWARD: BEST DRAMA – Mommy’s Box

MALIBU WEST JURY AWARD: BEST WRITER – Mommy’s Box – Johnny Greenlaw

MALIBU WEST JURY AWARD: BEST ACTOR – Mommy’s Box – Johnny Greenlaw

MALIBU WEST JURY AWARD: BEST COMEDY – Diary Of A Fatman

MALIBU WEST JURY AWARD: BEST POSTER ART – Diary Of A Fatman

MALIBU WEST JURY AWARD: BEST EDITING – Dave Edison - Chrononaut

MALIBU WEST JURY AWARD: UNIQUE VISION – Warrior – Steve Ravic

 

BIGFOOT AWARD: BEST DOCUMENTARY – Mark Sikes – Doomed: The Untold Story Of Roger Corman’s Fantastic Four

BIGFOOT AWARD: ART - BEST FILM  - Matt Sconce - Altar

BIGFOOT AWARD: ART - MOST DISTURBING FILM - Matt Sconce – Altar

BIGFOOT AWARD: ART - MOST DISTURBING PERFORMANCE – Steven Haar - Diary Of A Fatman

BIGFOOT AWARD: ART - CREEPIEST PERFORMANCE - Michael Wainwright – Altar

BIGFOOT AWARD: BEST MUSIC TRACK – Amore - Nedy John Cross

BIGFOOT AWARD: BEST EXPERIMENTAL – Mystery – Born To Rock

BIGFOOT AWARD: BEST COMIC WRITER – Tom Riordan

BIGFOOT AWARD: BEST DOCUMENTARY – Vesna Trokter - The Poodles – In The Flesh

BIGFOOT AWARD: BEST DIRECTOR – Steve Ravic – The Poodles – Cuts Like A Knife

BIGFOOT AWARD: DOCUMENTARY – EDITING – Steve Ravic – The Poodles – In The Flesh

BIGFOOT AWARD: BEST SOUND DESIGN – Dirk Kloiber - Chrononaut

BIGFOOT AWARD: BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – William Kircher – Rogue Warrior

BIGFOOT AWARD: BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR – Bill Sorvino – Mommy’s Box

BIGFOOT AWARD: BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS – Elizabeth Noel Donovan - Seekers

BIGFOOT AWARD: FILM PUBLICIST – Clint Morris / October Coast

SHARKBITE AWARD: SPECIAL FX MAKE-UP – Tina Johnson – Altar

SHARKBITE AWARD: SOCIAL STATEMENT –The Color Of Your Skin – Starlight Entertainment

SHARKBITE AWARD: SHORT FILM - MUSIC SCORE – God Forgive - Nedy John Cross

SHARKBITE AWARD: BEST VISUAL EFFECTS - Matt Sconce - Altar

SHARKBITE AWARD: BEST ART/PRODUCTION DESIGN – Mark Terry, Korey Nunes, Cooper Knight,

 Eben Hammond, Makenzie Sconce, Kaden Sconce, Heather Sconce, Ryan Gonzales - Altar

SHARKBITE AWARD: SHORT FILM - BEST PICTURE  - Slash Slash Bang – Shane Miller

SHARKBITE AWARD: SHORT FILM – DRAMA - Slash Slash Bang – Shane Miller

SHARKBITE AWARD: BEST COMIC BOOK SERIES – Killbox

SHARKBITE AWARD: BEST MUSIC VIDEO  – Cuts Like A Knife – The Poodles

SHARKBITE AWARD: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHER  – Steve Ravic – Cuts Like A Knife

SHARKBITE AWARD: BEST ACTRESS  MUSIC VIDEO  – Melinda Bonini – Lost Prophets - Rooftops

SHARKBITE AWARD: BEST WRITERS - Please Punish Me - Rich Camp, Tom Paolino

SHARKBITE AWARD: SHORT FILM - BEST DIRECTOR -  Please Punish Me – Chris Esper

SHARKBITE AWARD: SHORT FILM - BEST COMEDY -  Please Punish Me – Chris Esper

SHARKBITE AWARD: BEST WEB SERIES – Stuart Bannerman - Spending Time With...

SHARKBITE AWARD: BEST EDITING SHORT FILM - Do You Like Your Balls  -  Steve Swersky

SHARKBITE AWARD: BEST YOUNG PERFORMER:  Livvy Stubenrauch - Rogue Warrior

SHARKBITE AWARD: BEST SOUND - Do You Like Your Balls  -  Greg Conway

LEGENDARY AWARD: Del Weston, Producer